Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 — Sold in Foreclosure
5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141
What sold at 5787 Grassy Valley DR, and for how much?
5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 last changed hands on July 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,358 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,358 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Shelby County, TN |
| APN | 093-407- -N-00029 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis TN 38141
Property profile
- Address
- 5787 Grassy Valley DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Memphis, TN, 38141
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Zero Lot Line (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,358 sq ft
- Lot area
- 3,703 sq ft
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 093-407- -N-00029
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/22/2026 at 10:30 AM — 1255 Lynnfield Rd Building A, Memphis
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5787 GRASSY VALLEY DR, Memphis, TN 38141
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $33,675
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio37%Building footprint covers about 37% of the 3,703 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis TN 38141 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 sell for?
The sale price for 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/27/2026.
When did 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 sell?
The transfer of 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.
Who sold 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141.
Who represented the buyer of 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141?
5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141?
5787 Grassy Valley DR, Memphis, TN 38141 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Zero Lot Line (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Memphis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Shelby County, Tennessee record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Memphis, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Shelby County, TN. Agents working Memphis, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Memphis, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
