Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 — Sold $100,800
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107
Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107
Final sold price
SOLD$100,800
What sold at 929 N Watkins ST, and for how much?
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 sold for $100,800 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,640 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $100,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,640 sq ft |
| Year built | 1928 |
| County | Shelby County, TN |
| APN | 036-001- - -00002 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis TN 38107
Property profile
- Address
- 929 N Watkins ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Memphis, TN, 38107
- County
- Shelby County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1928
- APN
- 036-001- - -00002
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/05/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 N Front Street, Memphis
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
929 N WATKINS ST, Memphis, TN 38107
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$61Calculated from a 1,640 sq ft building and $100,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value213%Sold price was 213% of the $47,300 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 5,314 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis TN 38107 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Tennessee. The home closed at $100,800. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 sell for?
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 sold for $100,800 on 07/13/2026.
When did 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 sell?
The transfer of 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 was recorded on in Shelby County, TN.
Who sold 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107.
Who represented the buyer of 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107?
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107?
929 N Watkins ST, Memphis, TN 38107 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1928.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Memphis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Shelby County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Memphis, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Shelby County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Shelby County, TN. Agents working Memphis, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Memphis, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
