Jennifer McCaslin closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 — Sold in Foreclosure by Jennifer McCaslin
2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jennifer McCaslin in Bell County, TX.
2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513
What sold at 2600 N Beal ST, and for how much?
2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 last changed hands on June 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Jennifer McCaslin of Kelly Realtors. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,882 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,882 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Bell County, TX |
| Listing agent | Jennifer McCaslin, Kelly Realtors |
| APN | 28399 |
| MLS # | 611502 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2600 N Beal ST, Belton TX 76513
Property profile
- Address
- 2600 N Beal ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Belton, TX, 76513
- County
- Bell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,882 sq ft
- Lot area
- 24,485 sq ft
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 28399
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1201 HUEY DRIVE, BELTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2600 N BEAL ST, Belton, TX 76513
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $293,497
- MLS #
- 611502
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 24,485 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jennifer McCaslin of Kelly Realtors and Magnolia Realty Temple Belton got 2600 N Beal ST, Belton TX 76513 in Belton through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Jennifer McCaslin, Kelly Realtors
- Magnolia Realty Temple Belton
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 sell for?
The sale price for 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/02/2026.
When did 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 sell?
The transfer of 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 was recorded on in Bell County, TX.
Who sold 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513?
2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 was listed by Jennifer McCaslin, Kelly Realtors.
Who represented the buyer of 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513?
The buyer of 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 was represented by Magnolia Realty Temple Belton.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513?
2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513?
2600 N Beal ST, Belton, TX 76513 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Belton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Bell County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jennifer McCaslin already closed this one. Most Belton, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bell County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Bell County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Belton, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Belton, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
