Betty Renfro closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 — Sold in Foreclosure by Betty Renfro
2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502
Another foreclosure listing closed by Betty Renfro in Bell County, TX.
2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502
What sold at 2823 Pistoia DR, and for how much?
2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 last changed hands on June 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Betty Renfro of Renfro Realty. The property is a residential, 2,001 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,001 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Bell County, TX |
| Listing agent | Betty Renfro, Renfro Realty |
| APN | 484453 |
| MLS # | 538184 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple TX 76502
Property profile
- Address
- 2823 Pistoia DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Temple, TX, 76502
- County
- Bell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,001 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,263 sq ft
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 484453
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1201 Huey Drive, Belton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2823 PISTOIA DR, Temple, TX 76502
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $360,002
- MLS #
- 538184
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 8,263 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Betty Renfro of Renfro Realty and The Real Estate Home Team Llc got 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple TX 76502 in Temple through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Betty Renfro, Renfro Realty
- The Real Estate Home Team Llc
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 sell for?
The sale price for 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/03/2026.
When did 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 sell?
The transfer of 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 was recorded on in Bell County, TX.
Who sold 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502?
2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 was listed by Betty Renfro, Renfro Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502?
The buyer of 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 was represented by The Real Estate Home Team Llc.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502?
2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502?
2823 Pistoia DR, Temple, TX 76502 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Temple?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bell County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Betty Renfro already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Bell County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Bell County, TX. Agents working Temple, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Temple, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
