Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 — Sold $299,218
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549
Another foreclosure property closed in Bell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549
Final sold price
SOLD$299,218
What sold at 5103 La Piedra LN, and for how much?
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 sold for $299,218 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,515 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $299,218 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,515 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Bell County, TX |
| APN | 477457 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen TX 76549
Property profile
- Address
- 5103 La Piedra LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Killeen, TX, 76549
- County
- Bell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 477457
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1201 Huey Drive, Belton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5103 LA PIEDRA LN, Killeen, TX 76549
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $419,677
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$119Calculated from a 2,515 sq ft building and $299,218 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value71%Sold price was 71% of the $419,677 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 8,773 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen TX 76549 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bell County, Texas. The home closed at $299,218. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 sell for?
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 sold for $299,218 on 06/26/2026.
When did 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 sell?
The transfer of 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 was recorded on in Bell County, TX.
Who sold 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549.
Who represented the buyer of 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549?
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549?
5103 La Piedra LN, Killeen, TX 76549 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Killeen?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Bell County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Bell County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Killeen, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Bell County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Killeen, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
