Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 — Sold $303,698
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501
Another foreclosure property closed in Bell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501
Final sold price
SOLD$303,698
What sold at 5509 Reeds Lake RD, and for how much?
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 sold for $303,698 on June 3, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $303,698 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Bell County, TX |
| APN | 492265 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple TX 76501
Property profile
- Address
- 5509 Reeds Lake RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Temple, TX, 76501
- County
- Bell County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Exempt (full or partial)
- APN
- 492265
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1201 Huey Drive, Belton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6178 WHEATON LOOP, Temple, TX 76502
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $275,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value110%Sold price was 110% of the $275,600 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple TX 76501 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bell County, Texas. The home closed at $303,698. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 sell for?
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 sold for $303,698 on 06/03/2026.
When did 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 sell?
The transfer of 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 was recorded on in Bell County, TX.
Who sold 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501.
Who represented the buyer of 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501?
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501?
5509 Reeds Lake RD, Temple, TX 76501 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Exempt (full or partial).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Temple?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Bell County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Bell County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Temple, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Bell County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Temple, TX. All refresh daily.
Open the Temple, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
