Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 — Sold $71,900
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559
Another foreclosure property closed in Bowie County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559
Final sold price
SOLD$71,900
What sold at 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, and for how much?
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 sold for $71,900 on July 1, 2025. The property is a residential, 1,078 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bowie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $71,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,078 sq ft |
| County | Bowie County, TX |
| APN | 22407 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bowie County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb TX 75559
Property profile
- Address
- 9498 Daniels Chapel RD
- City / state / ZIP
- De Kalb, TX, 75559
- County
- Bowie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 22407
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 11:00 AM — BOWIE COUNTY COURTHOUSE, NEW BOSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 573036, Houston, TX 77257
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $24,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$67Calculated from a 1,078 sq ft building and $71,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value300%Sold price was 300% of the $24,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 127,631 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb TX 75559 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bowie County, Texas. The home closed at $71,900. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 sell for?
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 sold for $71,900 on 07/01/2025.
When did 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 sell?
The transfer of 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 was recorded on in Bowie County, TX.
Who sold 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559.
Who represented the buyer of 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559?
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559?
9498 Daniels Chapel RD, De Kalb, TX 75559 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near De Kalb?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bowie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bowie County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Bowie County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Bowie County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Bowie County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in De Kalb, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes De Kalb, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
