Chad Whisenant closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 — Sold in Foreclosure by Chad Whisenant
2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803
Another foreclosure listing closed by Chad Whisenant in Brazos County, TX.
2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803
What sold at 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, and for how much?
2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 last changed hands on June 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Chad Whisenant of Cortiers Real Estate. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,383 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brazos County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,383 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Brazos County, TX |
| Listing agent | Chad Whisenant, Cortiers Real Estate |
| APN | 320250-0002-0010 |
| MLS # | 26003082 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan TX 77803
Property profile
- Address
- 2101 Heritage Meadow LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Bryan, TX, 77803
- County
- Brazos County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,383 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,534 sq ft
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 320250-0002-0010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 200 s texas ave, BRYAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2101 HERITAGE MEADOW LN, Bryan, TX 77803
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $254,940
- MLS #
- 26003082
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 6,534 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Chad Whisenant of Cortiers Real Estate and Forey Real Estate, LLC. closed 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan TX 77803 in Bryan. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Chad Whisenant, Cortiers Real Estate
- Forey Real Estate, LLC.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 sell for?
The sale price for 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/05/2026.
When did 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 sell?
The transfer of 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 was recorded on in Brazos County, TX.
Who sold 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803?
2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 was listed by Chad Whisenant, Cortiers Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803?
The buyer of 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 was represented by Forey Real Estate, LLC..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803?
2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803?
2101 Heritage Meadow LN, Bryan, TX 77803 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bryan?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brazos County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Brazos County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Chad Whisenant already closed this one. Most Bryan, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Brazos County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Brazos County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bryan, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Bryan, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
