Greg Graham closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 — Sold in Foreclosure by Greg Graham
701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845
Another foreclosure listing closed by Greg Graham in Brazos County, TX.
701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845
What sold at 701 Royal Adelade DR, and for how much?
701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 last changed hands on June 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Greg Graham of Graham & Co Realty Group. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,364 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brazos County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,364 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Brazos County, TX |
| Listing agent | Greg Graham, Graham & Co Realty Group |
| APN | 497900-0027-0010 |
| MLS # | 26005482 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station TX 77845
Property profile
- Address
- 701 Royal Adelade DR
- City / state / ZIP
- College Station, TX, 77845
- County
- Brazos County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 2,364 sq ft
- Lot area
- 16,261 sq ft
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- 497900-0027-0010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 200 S TEXAS AVE, BRYAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
701 ROYAL ADELADE DR, College Station, TX 77845
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $502,843
- MLS #
- 26005482
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 16,261 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Greg Graham of Graham & Co Realty Group and Sherlock - REALTORS got 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station TX 77845 in College Station through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Greg Graham, Graham & Co Realty Group
- Sherlock - REALTORS
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 sell for?
The sale price for 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/26/2026.
When did 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 sell?
The transfer of 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 was recorded on in Brazos County, TX.
Who sold 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845?
701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 was listed by Greg Graham, Graham & Co Realty Group.
Who represented the buyer of 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845?
The buyer of 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 was represented by Sherlock - REALTORS.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845?
701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845?
701 Royal Adelade DR, College Station, TX 77845 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1998.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near College Station?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brazos County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brazos County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Brazos County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Greg Graham already closed this one. Working College Station, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Brazos County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Brazos County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next College Station, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
