Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 — Sold $204,000
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
Another foreclosure property closed in Cameron County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
Final sold price
SOLD$204,000
What sold at 604 Bougainvillea ST, and for how much?
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 sold for $204,000 on September 10, 2002. The property is a residential, 1,310 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cameron County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $204,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,310 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Cameron County, TX |
| APN | 75-0172-0030-0030-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cameron County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos TX 78566
Property profile
- Address
- 604 Bougainvillea ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Fresnos, TX, 78566
- County
- Cameron County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 75-0172-0030-0030-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 900 BLOCK OF EAST HARRISON STREET, BROWNSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
604 BOUGAINVILLEA ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $194,225
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$156Calculated from a 1,310 sq ft building and $204,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value105%Sold price was 105% of the $194,225 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 6,334 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos TX 78566 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cameron County, Texas. The home closed at $204,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 sell for?
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 sold for $204,000 on 09/10/2002.
When did 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 sell?
The transfer of 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 was recorded on in Cameron County, TX.
Who sold 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566.
Who represented the buyer of 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566?
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566?
604 Bougainvillea ST, Los Fresnos, TX 78566 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Fresnos?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cameron County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cameron County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cameron County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Los Fresnos, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cameron County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cameron County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Los Fresnos, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next Los Fresnos, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
