Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 — Sold $389,600
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273
Another foreclosure property closed in Grayson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273
Final sold price
SOLD$389,600
What sold at 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, and for how much?
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 sold for $389,600 on August 1, 2025. The property is a residential, 1,500 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Grayson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $389,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,500 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Grayson County, TX |
| APN | 165 8074068 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro TX 76273
Property profile
- Address
- 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Whitesboro, TX, 76273
- County
- Grayson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 165 8074068
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Houston St, Sherman
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1313 SHOOK RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $375,051
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$260Calculated from a 1,500 sq ft building and $389,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value104%Sold price was 104% of the $375,051 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 152,242 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro TX 76273 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Grayson County, Texas. The home closed at $389,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 sell for?
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 sold for $389,600 on 08/01/2025.
When did 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 sell?
The transfer of 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 was recorded on in Grayson County, TX.
Who sold 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273.
Who represented the buyer of 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273?
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273?
1313 Old Sandborn Ranch RD, Whitesboro, TX 76273 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Whitesboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Grayson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Grayson County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Whitesboro, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Grayson County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Grayson County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Whitesboro, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Whitesboro, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
