Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 — Sold $161,000
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020
Another foreclosure property closed in Grayson County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020
Final sold price
SOLD$161,000
What sold at 3016 Loy Lake RD, and for how much?
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 sold for $161,000 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,638 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Grayson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $161,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,638 sq ft |
| Year built | 2017 |
| County | Grayson County, TX |
| APN | D046 3508001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison TX 75020
Property profile
- Address
- 3016 Loy Lake RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Denison, TX, 75020
- County
- Grayson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2017
- APN
- D046 3508001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Houston St, Sherman
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3016 LOY LAKE RD, Denison, TX 75020
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $323,933
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 1,638 sq ft building and $161,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $323,933 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 10,542 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison TX 75020 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Grayson County, Texas. The home closed at $161,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 sell for?
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 sold for $161,000 on 06/25/2026.
When did 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 sell?
The transfer of 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 was recorded on in Grayson County, TX.
Who sold 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020.
Who represented the buyer of 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020?
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020?
3016 Loy Lake RD, Denison, TX 75020 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2017.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Denison?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Grayson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Grayson County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Grayson County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Grayson County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Denison, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Grayson County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Denison, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
