Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 — Sold in Foreclosure
217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610
Another foreclosure property closed in Hays County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610
What sold at 217 Coral Stone TRL, and for how much?
217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 last changed hands on June 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,962 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hays County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,962 sq ft |
| Year built | 2009 |
| County | Hays County, TX |
| APN | R126392 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hays County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda TX 78610
Property profile
- Address
- 217 Coral Stone TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Buda, TX, 78610
- County
- Hays County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,962 sq ft
- Year built
- 2009
- APN
- R126392
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 12:00 PM — 712 SOUTH STAGECOACH TRAIL, SAN MARCOS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
217 CORAL STONE TRL, Buda, TX 78610
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $352,360
About this foreclosure sale
217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda TX 78610 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hays County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 sell for?
The sale price for 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/18/2026.
When did 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 sell?
The transfer of 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 was recorded on in Hays County, TX.
Who sold 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610.
Who represented the buyer of 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610?
217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610?
217 Coral Stone TRL, Buda, TX 78610 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2009.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buda?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hays County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hays County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hays County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hays County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Hays County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Buda, TX. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Buda, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
