Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 — Sold $299,000

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640

Another foreclosure property closed in Hays County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 in Hays County, TX

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640

Final sold price

SOLD

$299,000

2,615 sq ft Lot 6,970 sq ft

What sold at 684 Billowing WAY, and for how much?

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 sold for $299,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,615 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hays County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640
Address 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640
Sold price $299,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,615 sq ft
Year built 2023
County Hays County, TX
APN R188752
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hays County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle TX 78640

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Kyle, TX, 78640
County
Hays County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
2023
APN
R188752

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 at 12:00 PM — 712 SOUTH STAGECOACH TRAIL, SAN MARCOS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

684 BILLOWING WAY, Kyle, TX 78640

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$452,770

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$114Calculated from a 2,615 sq ft building and $299,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $452,770 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle TX 78640 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hays County, Texas. The home closed at $299,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 sell for?

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 sold for $299,000 on 06/05/2026.

When did 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 sell?

The transfer of 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 was recorded on in Hays County, TX.

Who sold 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640.

Who represented the buyer of 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640?

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640?

684 Billowing WAY, Kyle, TX 78640 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2023.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kyle?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hays County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hays County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hays County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hays County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Kyle, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hays County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Kyle, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 684 Billowing WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hays County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Kyle, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Kyle, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.