Rebekah Tackett closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 — Sold in Foreclosure by Rebekah Tackett
3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049
Another foreclosure listing closed by Rebekah Tackett in Hood County, TX.
3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049
What sold at 3900 N White Tail DR, and for how much?
3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 last changed hands on July 17, 2024. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Rebekah Tackett of INFINITY REALTY. The property is a residential, 1,680 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hood County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Hood County, TX |
| Listing agent | Rebekah Tackett, INFINITY REALTY |
| APN | 15110.002.0012.0 |
| MLS # | 20640737 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hood County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury TX 76049
Property profile
- Address
- 3900 N White Tail DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Granbury, TX, 76049
- County
- Hood County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Building area
- 1,680 sq ft
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 15110.002.0012.0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 EAST Pearl Street, Granbury
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3900 N WHITE TAIL DR, Granbury, TX 76049
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $231,370
- MLS #
- 20640737
About this foreclosure sale
Rebekah Tackett of INFINITY REALTY and INFINITY REALTY got 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury TX 76049 in Granbury through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Rebekah Tackett, INFINITY REALTY
- INFINITY REALTY
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 sell for?
The sale price for 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/17/2024.
When did 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 sell?
The transfer of 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 was recorded on in Hood County, TX.
Who sold 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049?
3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 was listed by Rebekah Tackett, INFINITY REALTY.
Who represented the buyer of 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049?
The buyer of 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 was represented by INFINITY REALTY.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049?
3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049?
3900 N White Tail DR, Granbury, TX 76049 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Granbury?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hood County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hood County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hood County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Rebekah Tackett already closed this one. Working Granbury, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hood County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Hood County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Granbury, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next Granbury, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
