Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 — Sold $461,200
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126
Another foreclosure property closed in Kaufman County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126
Final sold price
SOLD$461,200
What sold at 10377 W Dublin DR, and for how much?
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 sold for $461,200 on November 21, 2025. The property is a residential, 2,266 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kaufman County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $461,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,266 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Kaufman County, TX |
| APN | 00.3317.0000.0074.00.02.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kaufman County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney TX 75126
Property profile
- Address
- 10377 W Dublin DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Forney, TX, 75126
- County
- Kaufman County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 00.3317.0000.0074.00.02.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 1:00 PM — Kaufman County Commissioners Court
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10377 W DUBLIN, Forney, TX 75126
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $540,725
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$204Calculated from a 2,266 sq ft building and $461,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $540,725 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 43,604 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney TX 75126 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kaufman County, Texas. The home closed at $461,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 sell for?
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 sold for $461,200 on 11/21/2025.
When did 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 sell?
The transfer of 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 was recorded on in Kaufman County, TX.
Who sold 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126.
Who represented the buyer of 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126?
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126?
10377 W Dublin DR, Forney, TX 75126 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Forney?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kaufman County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kaufman County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Kaufman County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Kaufman County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Forney, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Kaufman County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Forney, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
