Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 — Sold in Foreclosure

2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126

Another foreclosure property closed in Kaufman County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 in Kaufman County, TX

2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126

What sold at 2054 Avondown RD, and for how much?

2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 last changed hands on June 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,730 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kaufman County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126
Address 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,730 sq ft
Year built 2018
County Kaufman County, TX
APN 00.0864.0010.0017.00.02.00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kaufman County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2054 Avondown RD, Forney TX 75126

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Forney, TX, 75126
County
Kaufman County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
2,730 sq ft
Lot area
6,164 sq ft
Year built
2018
APN
00.0864.0010.0017.00.02.00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1902 US Highway 175, Kaufman
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2054 AVONDOWN RD, Forney, TX 75126

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$403,780

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio44%Building footprint covers about 44% of the 6,164 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2054 Avondown RD, Forney TX 75126 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kaufman County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 sell for?

The sale price for 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/17/2026.

When did 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 sell?

The transfer of 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 was recorded on in Kaufman County, TX.

Who sold 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126.

Who represented the buyer of 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126?

2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126?

2054 Avondown RD, Forney, TX 75126 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2018.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Forney?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kaufman County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kaufman County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Kaufman County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Kaufman County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Forney, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Kaufman County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Forney, TX. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Forney, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2054 Avondown RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Kaufman County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Forney, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Forney, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.