Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $60,297
32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure property closed in Liberty County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$60,297
What sold at 32 Road 5124, and for how much?
32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $60,297 on June 12, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,297 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| APN | R229752 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 32 Road 5124, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 32 Road 5124
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- R229752
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
32 COUNTY ROAD 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $69,780
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $69,780 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
32 Road 5124, Cleveland TX 77327 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Liberty County, Texas. The home closed at $60,297. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $60,297 on 06/12/2026.
When did 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327.
Who represented the buyer of 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327?
32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327?
32 Road 5124, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Liberty County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Liberty County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Liberty County, TX. Agents working Cleveland, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
