Brooklyn Frazier closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $183,000 by Brooklyn Frazier
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure listing closed by Brooklyn Frazier in Liberty County, TX.
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$183,000
What sold at 729 Road 592010, and for how much?
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $183,000 on June 18, 2026. The listing was handled by Brooklyn Frazier of The Brokerage. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $183,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| Listing agent | Brooklyn Frazier, The Brokerage |
| APN | R281854 |
| MLS # | 1223995 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 729 Road 592010, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 729 Road 592010
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- R281854
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
565 COUNTY ROAD 3556, Cleveland, TX 77327
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,870
- MLS #
- 1223995
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value593%Sold price was 593% of the $30,870 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Brooklyn Frazier of The Brokerage listed 729 Road 592010, Cleveland TX 77327 in Liberty County, Texas, and Redhawk Real Estate, LLC represented Redhawk Real Estate, LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $183,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Brooklyn Frazier, The Brokerage
- Redhawk Real Estate, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $183,000 on 06/18/2026.
When did 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327?
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 was listed by Brooklyn Frazier, The Brokerage.
Who represented the buyer of 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327?
The buyer of 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 was represented by Redhawk Real Estate, LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327?
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327?
729 Road 592010, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Liberty County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Brooklyn Frazier already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Liberty County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Liberty County, TX. Agents working Cleveland, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
