Beth Klaus closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 — Sold in Foreclosure by Beth Klaus

124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071

Another foreclosure listing closed by Beth Klaus in Live Oak County, TX.

Map of 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 in Live Oak County, TX

124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071

What sold at 124 Fm 1545, and for how much?

124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 last changed hands on June 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Beth Klaus of River Realty. The property is a residential, 1,456 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Live Oak County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071
Address 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,456 sq ft
Year built 2017
County Live Oak County, TX
Listing agent Beth Klaus, River Realty
APN 2450-0003-0000-00
MLS # 1706622
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Live Oak County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers TX 78071

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Three Rivers, TX, 78071
County
Live Oak County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Building area
1,456 sq ft
Lot area
82,328 sq ft
Year built
2017
APN
2450-0003-0000-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — LIVE OAK COUNTY COURTHOUSE 301 HOUSTON ST, GEORGE WEST
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

124 FM 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$71,900
MLS #
1706622

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 82,328 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Beth Klaus of River Realty represented the seller at 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers TX 78071 in Live Oak County, Texas from listing through close. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

  • Beth Klaus, River Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 sell for?

The sale price for 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/03/2026.

When did 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 sell?

The transfer of 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 was recorded on in Live Oak County, TX.

Who sold 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071?

124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 was listed by Beth Klaus, River Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071?

124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071?

124 Fm 1545, Three Rivers, TX 78071 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2017.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Three Rivers?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Live Oak County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Live Oak County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Live Oak County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Beth Klaus already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Three Rivers, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Live Oak County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Live Oak County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Three Rivers, TX. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Three Rivers, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 124 Fm 1545 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Live Oak County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Three Rivers, TX

See who owns, owes and inherits across Live Oak County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.