Sharon Peters closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 — Sold in Foreclosure by Sharon Peters
204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059
Another foreclosure listing closed by Sharon Peters in Medina County, TX.
204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059
What sold at 204 County Road 7725, and for how much?
204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 last changed hands on July 15, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Sharon Peters of Sharon Peters. The property is a residential, 1,680 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Medina County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Medina County, TX |
| Listing agent | Sharon Peters, Sharon Peters |
| APN | 20382 |
| MLS # | 1990504 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Medina County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 204 County Road 7725, Natalia TX 78059
Property profile
- Address
- 204 County Road 7725
- City / state / ZIP
- Natalia, TX, 78059
- County
- Medina County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Building area
- 1,680 sq ft
- Lot area
- 217,800 sq ft
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 20382
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 1:00 PM — 1300 AVENUE M, HONDO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
204 CR 7725, Natalia, TX 78059
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $205,540
- MLS #
- 1990504
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 217,800 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Sharon Peters of Sharon Peters listed 204 County Road 7725, Natalia TX 78059 in Natalia and carried the foreclosure sale to a recorded close. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Sharon Peters, Sharon Peters
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 sell for?
The sale price for 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/15/2026.
When did 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 sell?
The transfer of 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 was recorded on in Medina County, TX.
Who sold 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059?
204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 was listed by Sharon Peters, Sharon Peters.
Who represented the buyer of 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059?
204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059?
204 County Road 7725, Natalia, TX 78059 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Natalia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Medina County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Medina County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Medina County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Sharon Peters already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Medina County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Natalia, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Medina County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Natalia, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
