Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 — Sold $184,776
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
Another foreclosure property closed in Nueces County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
Final sold price
SOLD$184,776
What sold at 630 Wilshire PL, and for how much?
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 sold for $184,776 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,299 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Nueces County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $184,776 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,299 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Nueces County, TX |
| APN | 6854-0002-0150 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nueces County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi TX 78411
Property profile
- Address
- 630 Wilshire PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Corpus Christi, TX, 78411
- County
- Nueces County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 6854-0002-0150
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- $182,732
Mailing address
630 WILSHIRE, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $177,271
- Assessed value
- $200,584
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$142Calculated from a 1,299 sq ft building and $184,776 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value92%Sold price was 92% of the $200,584 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid101%Final sold price compared to the $182,732 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 7,623 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi TX 78411 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Nueces County, Texas. The home closed at $184,776. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 sell for?
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 sold for $184,776 on 06/04/2026.
When did 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 sell?
The transfer of 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 was recorded on in Nueces County, TX.
Who sold 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411.
Who represented the buyer of 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411?
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411?
630 Wilshire PL, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Corpus Christi?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Nueces County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Nueces County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Nueces County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Corpus Christi, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Nueces County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Nueces County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Corpus Christi, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
