Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 — Sold in Foreclosure

505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449

Another foreclosure property closed in Palo Pinto County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 in Palo Pinto County, TX

505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449

What sold at 505 Railroad AVE, and for how much?

505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 last changed hands on July 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,650 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palo Pinto County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449
Address 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,650 sq ft
County Palo Pinto County, TX
APN 207400000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palo Pinto County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 505 Railroad AVE, Graford TX 76449

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Graford, TX, 76449
County
Palo Pinto County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
1,650 sq ft
Lot area
18,905 sq ft
APN
207400000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 520 Oak Street, PALO PINTO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 276, Graford, TX 76449

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$77,730

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 18,905 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

505 Railroad AVE, Graford TX 76449 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palo Pinto County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 sell for?

The sale price for 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/20/2026.

When did 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 sell?

The transfer of 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 was recorded on in Palo Pinto County, TX.

Who sold 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449.

Who represented the buyer of 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449?

505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449?

505 Railroad AVE, Graford, TX 76449 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Graford?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palo Pinto County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palo Pinto County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Palo Pinto County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Graford, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Palo Pinto County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Graford, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Palo Pinto County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Graford, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 505 Railroad AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Palo Pinto County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Graford, TX With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Palo Pinto County, TX pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.