Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 — Sold $204,000
621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087
Another foreclosure property closed in Rockwall County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087
Final sold price
SOLD$204,000
What sold at 621 Fletcher DR, and for how much?
621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 sold for $204,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,226 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockwall County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $204,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,226 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Rockwall County, TX |
| APN | S5366-000C-0008-00-0R |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockwall County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 621 Fletcher DR, Fate TX 75087
Property profile
- Address
- 621 Fletcher DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fate, TX, 75087
- County
- Rockwall County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- S5366-000C-0008-00-0R
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 12:00 PM — 1111 YELLOW JACKET LN, ROCKWALL
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6561 IRVINE CENTER DR, Irvine, CA 92618
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $407,947
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$92Calculated from a 2,226 sq ft building and $204,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $407,947 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
621 Fletcher DR, Fate TX 75087 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockwall County, Texas. The home closed at $204,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 sell for?
621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 sold for $204,000 on 08/13/2026.
When did 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 sell?
The transfer of 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 was recorded on in Rockwall County, TX.
Who sold 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087.
Who represented the buyer of 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087?
621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087?
621 Fletcher DR, Fate, TX 75087 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fate?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockwall County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockwall County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Rockwall County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Rockwall County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fate, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Rockwall County, TX. Agents working Fate, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Fate, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
