Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 — Sold in Foreclosure

10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108

Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 in Tarrant County, TX

10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108

What sold at 10112 Blue Bell DR, and for how much?

10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 last changed hands on June 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 3,305 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Address 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 3,305 sq ft
Year built 2005
County Tarrant County, TX
APN 13569A-9-15
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth TX 76108

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fort Worth, TX, 76108
County
Tarrant County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
3,305 sq ft
Lot area
4,996 sq ft
Year built
2005
APN
13569A-9-15

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — TARRANT COUNTY COURTHOUSE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

10112 BLUE BELL DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$318,843

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio66%Building footprint covers about 66% of the 4,996 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth TX 76108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell for?

The sale price for 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/05/2026.

When did 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell?

The transfer of 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.

Who sold 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108.

Who represented the buyer of 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

10112 Blue Bell DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tarrant County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Worth, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Tarrant County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fort Worth, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 10112 Blue Bell DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tarrant County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Fort Worth, TX With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Fort Worth, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.