Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 — Sold $350,700
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006
Final sold price
SOLD$350,700
What sold at 2717 Laurel Valley LN, and for how much?
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 sold for $350,700 on April 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 5 bath, 6,495 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $350,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 5 bath |
| Building area | 6,495 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 30883-2-7 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington TX 76006
Property profile
- Address
- 2717 Laurel Valley LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Arlington, TX, 76006
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 5 bath
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- 30883-2-7
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 11:00 AM — COMMISSIONER COURT OF TARRANT COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2717 LAUREL VALLEY LN, Arlington, TX 76006
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $698,828
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$54Calculated from a 6,495 sq ft building and $350,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $698,828 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio50%Building footprint covers about 50% of the 12,898 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington TX 76006 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $350,700. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 sell for?
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 sold for $350,700 on 04/21/2026.
When did 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 sell?
The transfer of 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006.
Who represented the buyer of 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006?
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006?
2717 Laurel Valley LN, Arlington, TX 76006 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 5 bath. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Arlington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Tarrant County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Arlington, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tarrant County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Arlington, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Arlington, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
