Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 — Sold $229,330
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Final sold price
SOLD$229,330
What sold at 2848 Fox Trail LN, and for how much?
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sold for $229,330 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,813 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $229,330 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,813 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 31443M-4-21-71 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth TX 76108
Property profile
- Address
- 2848 Fox Trail LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76108
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 31443M-4-21-71
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2848 FOX TRAIL LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $337,074
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$126Calculated from a 1,813 sq ft building and $229,330 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $337,074 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 5,754 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth TX 76108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $229,330. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell for?
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sold for $229,330 on 06/16/2026.
When did 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell?
The transfer of 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108.
Who represented the buyer of 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108?
2848 Fox Trail LN, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tarrant County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fort Worth, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fort Worth, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Fort Worth, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
