Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 — Sold $289,500
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137
Final sold price
SOLD$289,500
What sold at 3428 Baby Doe CT, and for how much?
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 sold for $289,500 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,959 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $289,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,959 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 14566-N-17 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth TX 76137
Property profile
- Address
- 3428 Baby Doe CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76137
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 14566-N-17
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3428 BABY DOE CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $350,488
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 2,959 sq ft building and $289,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $350,488 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio54%Building footprint covers about 54% of the 5,497 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth TX 76137 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $289,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 sell for?
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 sold for $289,500 on 07/23/2026.
When did 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 sell?
The transfer of 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137.
Who represented the buyer of 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137?
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137?
3428 Baby Doe CT, Fort Worth, TX 76137 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tarrant County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tarrant County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fort Worth, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tarrant County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fort Worth, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
