Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/26/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Tarrant County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 — Sold in Foreclosure

425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108

Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 in Tarrant County, TX

425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108

What sold at 425 Rim Rock DR, and for how much?

425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 last changed hands on May 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,788 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Address 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,788 sq ft
Year built 1979
County Tarrant County, TX
APN 46280-16-7
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth TX 76108

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fort Worth, TX, 76108
County
Tarrant County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,788 sq ft
Lot area
11,670 sq ft
Year built
1979
APN
46280-16-7

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 150086, Fort Worth, TX 76108

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$219,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 11,670 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth TX 76108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell for?

The sale price for 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/26/2026.

When did 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 sell?

The transfer of 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.

Who sold 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108.

Who represented the buyer of 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108?

425 Rim Rock DR, Fort Worth, TX 76108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tarrant County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Fort Worth, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Fort Worth, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fort Worth, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 425 Rim Rock DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tarrant County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Fort Worth, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.