Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 — Sold $113,940
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905
Final sold price
SOLD$113,940
What sold at 1610 Cloud ST, and for how much?
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sold for $113,940 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,318 sq ft, built in 2014. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $113,940 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,318 sq ft |
| Year built | 2014 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 14-25300-0002-003-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo TX 76905
Property profile
- Address
- 1610 Cloud ST
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76905
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2014
- APN
- 14-25300-0002-003-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — AT TOM GREEN COUNTY COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1610 CLOUD ST, San Angelo, TX 76905
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $203,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 1,318 sq ft building and $113,940 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value56%Sold price was 56% of the $203,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,490 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo TX 76905 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at $113,940. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sell for?
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sold for $113,940 on 07/23/2026.
When did 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sell?
The transfer of 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905.
Who represented the buyer of 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
1610 Cloud ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2014.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tom Green County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tom Green County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If San Angelo, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tom Green County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
