Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 — Sold in Foreclosure
406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901
What sold at 406 Angelo BLVD, and for how much?
406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 last changed hands on July 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,116 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,116 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 26-48400-0003-007-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo TX 76901
Property profile
- Address
- 406 Angelo BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76901
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,116 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,708 sq ft
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 26-48400-0003-007-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 113 W Beauregard, SAN ANGELO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
406 ANGELO BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $142,950
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,708 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo TX 76901 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 sell for?
The sale price for 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/24/2026.
When did 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 sell?
The transfer of 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901.
Who represented the buyer of 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901?
406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901?
406 Angelo BLVD, San Angelo, TX 76901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tom Green County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tom Green County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in San Angelo, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Tom Green County, TX. Agents working San Angelo, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
