Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 — Sold $63,251
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901
Final sold price
SOLD$63,251
What sold at 216 S Monroe ST, and for how much?
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 sold for $63,251 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 859 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $63,251 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 859 sq ft |
| Year built | 1958 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 01-11000-0145-006-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo TX 76901
Property profile
- Address
- 216 S Monroe ST
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76901
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1958
- APN
- 01-11000-0145-006-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 113 W Beauregard Ave, SAN ANGELO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
216 S MONROE ST, San Angelo, TX 76901
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $138,340
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$74Calculated from a 859 sq ft building and $63,251 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value46%Sold price was 46% of the $138,340 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 7,013 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo TX 76901 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at $63,251. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 sell for?
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 sold for $63,251 on 07/22/2026.
When did 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 sell?
The transfer of 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901.
Who represented the buyer of 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901?
216 S Monroe ST, San Angelo, TX 76901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1958.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Tom Green County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most San Angelo, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tom Green County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Tom Green County, TX. Agents working San Angelo, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
