Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 — Sold $50,000
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905
Final sold price
SOLD$50,000
What sold at 201 Saint Johns ST, and for how much?
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sold for $50,000 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,048 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $50,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,048 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 04-16000-0002-009-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo TX 76905
Property profile
- Address
- 201 Saint Johns ST
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76905
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 04-16000-0002-009-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 113 W Beauregard, SAN ANGELO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
201 SAINT JOHNS ST, San Angelo, TX 76905
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $119,550
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$48Calculated from a 1,048 sq ft building and $50,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value42%Sold price was 42% of the $119,550 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,142 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo TX 76905 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at $50,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sell for?
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sold for $50,000 on 07/28/2026.
When did 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 sell?
The transfer of 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905.
Who represented the buyer of 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905?
201 Saint Johns ST, San Angelo, TX 76905 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tom Green County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most San Angelo, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tom Green County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tom Green County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in San Angelo, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
