Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 — Sold $160,131
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903
Another foreclosure property closed in Tom Green County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903
Final sold price
SOLD$160,131
What sold at 813 Murphy ST, and for how much?
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 sold for $160,131 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,060 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tom Green County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $160,131 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,060 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Tom Green County, TX |
| APN | 25-45700-0000-050-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo TX 76903
Property profile
- Address
- 813 Murphy ST
- City / state / ZIP
- San Angelo, TX, 76903
- County
- Tom Green County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 25-45700-0000-050-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — SAN ANGELO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
813 MURPHY ST, San Angelo, TX 76903
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $139,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$151Calculated from a 1,060 sq ft building and $160,131 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value115%Sold price was 115% of the $139,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 9,496 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo TX 76903 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tom Green County, Texas. The home closed at $160,131. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 sell for?
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 sold for $160,131 on 07/31/2026.
When did 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 sell?
The transfer of 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 was recorded on in Tom Green County, TX.
Who sold 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903.
Who represented the buyer of 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903?
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903?
813 Murphy ST, San Angelo, TX 76903 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Angelo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tom Green County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tom Green County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tom Green County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Angelo, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tom Green County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tom Green County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in San Angelo, TX. All refresh daily.
Open the San Angelo, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
