Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 — Sold $275,000

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660

Another foreclosure property closed in Travis County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 in Travis County, TX

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660

Final sold price

SOLD

$275,000

2,090 sq ft Lot 5,462 sq ft

What sold at 1411 Iberville DR # 30, and for how much?

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 sold for $275,000 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,090 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Travis County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Address 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Sold price $275,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,090 sq ft
Year built 2024
County Travis County, TX
APN 0274281631
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville TX 78660

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pflugerville, TX, 78660
County
Travis County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2024
APN
0274281631

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — 1000 GUADALUPE STREET, AUSTIN
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1411 IBERVILLE DR, Pflugerville, TX 78660

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$214,896

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$132Calculated from a 2,090 sq ft building and $275,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value128%Sold price was 128% of the $214,896 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 5,462 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville TX 78660 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Travis County, Texas. The home closed at $275,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 sell for?

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 sold for $275,000 on 06/17/2026.

When did 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 sell?

The transfer of 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 was recorded on in Travis County, TX.

Who sold 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660.

Who represented the buyer of 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660?

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660?

1411 Iberville DR # 30, Pflugerville, TX 78660 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2024.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pflugerville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Travis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Travis County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Pflugerville, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Travis County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Travis County, TX. Agents working Pflugerville, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Pflugerville, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1411 Iberville DR # 30 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Travis County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Pflugerville, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Travis County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.