Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 — Sold in Foreclosure
3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759
Another foreclosure property closed in Travis County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759
What sold at 3415 Amalfi CV, and for how much?
3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 last changed hands on June 2, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,481 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Travis County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,481 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Travis County, TX |
| APN | 02641012050000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin TX 78759
Property profile
- Address
- 3415 Amalfi CV
- City / state / ZIP
- Austin, TX, 78759
- County
- Travis County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,481 sq ft
- Lot area
- 10,215 sq ft
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 02641012050000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1000 GUADALUPE STREET, AUSTIN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3415 AMALFI CV, Austin, TX 78759
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $473,811
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 10,215 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3415 Amalfi CV, Austin TX 78759 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Travis County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 sell for?
The sale price for 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/02/2026.
When did 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 sell?
The transfer of 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 was recorded on in Travis County, TX.
Who sold 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759.
Who represented the buyer of 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759?
3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759?
3415 Amalfi CV, Austin, TX 78759 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Austin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Travis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Travis County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Travis County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Travis County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Austin, TX. All refresh daily.
The next Austin, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
