Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 — Sold in Foreclosure
6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724
Another foreclosure property closed in Travis County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724
What sold at 6914 Pondsdale LN, and for how much?
6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 last changed hands on June 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 984 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Travis County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 984 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Travis County, TX |
| APN | 02193615350000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin TX 78724
Property profile
- Address
- 6914 Pondsdale LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Austin, TX, 78724
- County
- Travis County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Building area
- 984 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,177 sq ft
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 02193615350000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — 11TH STREET AND SAN ANTONIO STREET
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1102 COUNTY ROAD 206, Weimar, TX 78962
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $246,708
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 6,177 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin TX 78724 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Travis County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 sell for?
The sale price for 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/10/2026.
When did 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 sell?
The transfer of 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 was recorded on in Travis County, TX.
Who sold 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724.
Who represented the buyer of 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724?
6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724?
6914 Pondsdale LN, Austin, TX 78724 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Austin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Travis County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Travis County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Travis County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Austin, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Travis County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Travis County, TX. Agents working Austin, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Austin, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
