Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 — Sold $96,500
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
Another foreclosure property closed in Wichita County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
Final sold price
SOLD$96,500
What sold at 1411 Taylor ST, and for how much?
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 sold for $96,500 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,240 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wichita County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $96,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,240 sq ft |
| Year built | 2024 |
| County | Wichita County, TX |
| APN | 1081 051 00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wichita County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls TX 76309
Property profile
- Address
- 1411 Taylor ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Wichita Falls, TX, 76309
- County
- Wichita County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2024
- APN
- 1081 051 00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — Wichita County Commissioners Court
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1702 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD, Dallas, TX 75215
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $117,728
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$43Calculated from a 2,240 sq ft building and $96,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $117,728 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 7,501 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls TX 76309 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wichita County, Texas. The home closed at $96,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 sell for?
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 sold for $96,500 on 06/02/2026.
When did 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 sell?
The transfer of 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 was recorded on in Wichita County, TX.
Who sold 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309.
Who represented the buyer of 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309?
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309?
1411 Taylor ST, Wichita Falls, TX 76309 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2024.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wichita Falls?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wichita County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wichita County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Wichita County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Wichita Falls, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Wichita County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Wichita County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Wichita Falls, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Wichita Falls, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
