Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 — Sold in Foreclosure

380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426

Another foreclosure property closed in Wise County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 in Wise County, TX

380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426

What sold at 380 Valley Ridge DR, and for how much?

380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 last changed hands on June 12, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 252 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wise County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426
Address 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 252 sq ft
Year built 2023
County Wise County, TX
APN R2685.0170.00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wise County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport TX 76426

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bridgeport, TX, 76426
County
Wise County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
252 sq ft
Lot area
12,327 sq ft
Year built
2023
APN
R2685.0170.00

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/06/2026 at 1:00 PM — AT WISE COUNTY COURTHOUSE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5329 KNOX DRIVE, The Colony, TX 75056

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$76,826

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 12,327 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport TX 76426 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wise County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 sell for?

The sale price for 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/12/2026.

When did 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 sell?

The transfer of 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 was recorded on in Wise County, TX.

Who sold 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426.

Who represented the buyer of 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426?

380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426?

380 Valley Ridge DR, Bridgeport, TX 76426 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2023.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bridgeport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wise County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wise County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Wise County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Wise County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bridgeport, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Bridgeport, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Wise County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bridgeport, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 380 Valley Ridge DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Wise County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Bridgeport, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Wise County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.