Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 — Sold $138,990
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234
Another foreclosure property closed in Wise County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234
Final sold price
SOLD$138,990
What sold at 4274 Us Highway 380, and for how much?
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 sold for $138,990 on January 31, 2020. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,736 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wise County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $138,990 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,736 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Wise County, TX |
| APN | A0888.0005.01 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wise County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur TX 76234
Property profile
- Address
- 4274 Us Highway 380
- City / state / ZIP
- Decatur, TX, 76234
- County
- Wise County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- A0888.0005.01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 306 W MAIN, DECATUR
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4274 W 380, Decatur, TX 76234
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $430,634
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$80Calculated from a 1,736 sq ft building and $138,990 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value32%Sold price was 32% of the $430,634 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 105,197 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur TX 76234 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wise County, Texas. The home closed at $138,990. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 sell for?
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 sold for $138,990 on 01/31/2020.
When did 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 sell?
The transfer of 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 was recorded on in Wise County, TX.
Who sold 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234.
Who represented the buyer of 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234?
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234?
4274 Us Highway 380, Decatur, TX 76234 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Decatur?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wise County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wise County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Wise County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Decatur, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Wise County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Wise County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Decatur, TX. All refresh daily.
Open the Decatur, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
