Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 — Sold $29,300
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201
Another foreclosure property closed in Bristol City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201
Final sold price
SOLD$29,300
What sold at 1106 Vermont AVE, and for how much?
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 sold for $29,300 on July 1, 2024. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 888 sq ft, built in 1906. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bristol City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $29,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 888 sq ft |
| Year built | 1906 |
| County | Bristol City County, VA |
| APN | 29 312 19 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bristol City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol VA 24201
Property profile
- Address
- 1106 Vermont AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Bristol, VA, 24201
- County
- Bristol City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1906
- APN
- 29 312 19
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 497 Cumberland, Bristol
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
735 LECONTE DR, Knoxville, TN 37915
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $37,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$33Calculated from a 888 sq ft building and $29,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value78%Sold price was 78% of the $37,400 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol VA 24201 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bristol City County, Virginia. The home closed at $29,300. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 sell for?
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 sold for $29,300 on 07/01/2024.
When did 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 sell?
The transfer of 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 was recorded on in Bristol City County, VA.
Who sold 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201.
Who represented the buyer of 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201?
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201?
1106 Vermont AVE, Bristol, VA 24201 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1906.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bristol?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bristol City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bristol City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Bristol City County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Bristol, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Bristol City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Bristol, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Bristol City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bristol, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
