Henri Patten closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 — Sold $689,000 by Henri Patten
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323
Another foreclosure listing closed by Henri Patten in Chesapeake City County, VA.
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323
Final sold price
SOLD$689,000
What sold at 1905 Hallmark WAY, and for how much?
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sold for $689,000 on June 5, 2026. The listing was handled by Henri Patten of EXP Realty LLC. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,538 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chesapeake City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $689,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,538 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Chesapeake City County, VA |
| Listing agent | Henri Patten, EXP Realty LLC |
| APN | 0711001000300 |
| MLS # | 10629937 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake VA 23323
Property profile
- Address
- 1905 Hallmark WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesapeake, VA, 23323
- County
- Chesapeake City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 0711001000300
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/02/2026 at 9:00 AM — 307 Albemarle Dr, Chesapeake
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
1905 HALLMARK WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $599,700
- MLS #
- 10629937
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$271Calculated from a 2,538 sq ft building and $689,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value115%Sold price was 115% of the $599,700 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid6890%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 132,466 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Henri Patten of EXP Realty LLC and Coastal Towne Realty got 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake VA 23323 in Chesapeake through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $689,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Henri Patten, EXP Realty LLC
- Coastal Towne Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sell for?
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sold for $689,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sell?
The transfer of 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 was recorded on in Chesapeake City County, VA.
Who sold 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 was listed by Henri Patten, EXP Realty LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
The buyer of 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 was represented by Coastal Towne Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
1905 Hallmark WAY, Chesapeake, VA 23323 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesapeake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chesapeake City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Chesapeake City County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Henri Patten already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Chesapeake, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Chesapeake City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Chesapeake City County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Chesapeake, VA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Chesapeake, VA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
