Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 — Sold in Foreclosure
2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324
Another foreclosure property closed in Chesapeake City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324
What sold at 2702 Cayce DR, and for how much?
2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 last changed hands on August 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,041 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chesapeake City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,041 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Chesapeake City County, VA |
| APN | 1300000000920 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake VA 23324
Property profile
- Address
- 2702 Cayce DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesapeake, VA, 23324
- County
- Chesapeake City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,041 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,229 sq ft
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 1300000000920
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 2:45 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2702 CAYCE DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $199,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,229 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake VA 23324 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chesapeake City County, Virginia. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 sell for?
The sale price for 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/10/2026.
When did 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 sell?
The transfer of 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 was recorded on in Chesapeake City County, VA.
Who sold 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324.
Who represented the buyer of 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
2702 Cayce DR, Chesapeake, VA 23324 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesapeake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chesapeake City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Chesapeake City County, Virginia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Chesapeake City County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Chesapeake, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Chesapeake, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Chesapeake City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Chesapeake, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
