Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 — Sold $525,226
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323
Another foreclosure property closed in Chesapeake City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323
Final sold price
SOLD$525,226
What sold at 3213 Hector LN, and for how much?
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sold for $525,226 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,580 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chesapeake City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $525,226 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,580 sq ft |
| Year built | 2018 |
| County | Chesapeake City County, VA |
| APN | 0441006000650 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake VA 23323
Property profile
- Address
- 3213 Hector LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesapeake, VA, 23323
- County
- Chesapeake City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2018
- APN
- 0441006000650
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/10/2026 at 2:45 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3213 HECTOR LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $520,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$204Calculated from a 2,580 sq ft building and $525,226 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $520,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 16,030 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake VA 23323 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chesapeake City County, Virginia. The home closed at $525,226. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sell for?
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sold for $525,226 on 08/13/2026.
When did 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 sell?
The transfer of 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 was recorded on in Chesapeake City County, VA.
Who sold 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323.
Who represented the buyer of 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323?
3213 Hector LN, Chesapeake, VA 23323 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2018.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesapeake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chesapeake City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Chesapeake City County, Virginia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Chesapeake, VA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Chesapeake City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Chesapeake, VA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Chesapeake City County, VA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Chesapeake, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
