Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 — Sold $294,175
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325
Another foreclosure property closed in Chesapeake City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325
Final sold price
SOLD$294,175
What sold at 308 Tatemstown RD, and for how much?
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 sold for $294,175 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,544 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chesapeake City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $294,175 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,544 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Chesapeake City County, VA |
| APN | 0122001001160 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake VA 23325
Property profile
- Address
- 308 Tatemstown RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesapeake, VA, 23325
- County
- Chesapeake City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 0122001001160
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 12:15 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
308 TATEMSTOWN RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $334,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$191Calculated from a 1,544 sq ft building and $294,175 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value88%Sold price was 88% of the $334,100 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 9,235 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake VA 23325 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chesapeake City County, Virginia. The home closed at $294,175. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 sell for?
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 sold for $294,175 on 08/11/2026.
When did 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 sell?
The transfer of 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 was recorded on in Chesapeake City County, VA.
Who sold 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325.
Who represented the buyer of 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325?
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325?
308 Tatemstown RD, Chesapeake, VA 23325 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesapeake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chesapeake City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Chesapeake City County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Chesapeake, VA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Chesapeake City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Chesapeake City County, VA. Agents working Chesapeake, VA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Chesapeake, VA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
