Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 — Sold $298,000
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324
Another foreclosure property closed in Chesapeake City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324
Final sold price
SOLD$298,000
What sold at 2415 Vincent ST, and for how much?
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 sold for $298,000 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,962 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chesapeake City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $298,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,962 sq ft |
| Year built | 2017 |
| County | Chesapeake City County, VA |
| APN | 1410000002331 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake VA 23324
Property profile
- Address
- 2415 Vincent ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesapeake, VA, 23324
- County
- Chesapeake City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2017
- APN
- 1410000002331
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2415 VINCENT ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $370,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 1,962 sq ft building and $298,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $370,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 4,008 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake VA 23324 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chesapeake City County, Virginia. The home closed at $298,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 sell for?
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 sold for $298,000 on 06/16/2026.
When did 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 sell?
The transfer of 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 was recorded on in Chesapeake City County, VA.
Who sold 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324.
Who represented the buyer of 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324?
2415 Vincent ST, Chesapeake, VA 23324 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2017.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesapeake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chesapeake City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Chesapeake City County, Virginia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Chesapeake City County, VA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Chesapeake City County, VA. Agents working Chesapeake, VA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Chesapeake, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
