Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 — Sold $380,000
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321
Another foreclosure property closed in Chesapeake City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321
Final sold price
SOLD$380,000
What sold at 4021 Cory LN, and for how much?
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 sold for $380,000 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,219 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chesapeake City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $380,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,219 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Chesapeake City County, VA |
| APN | 0162008000060 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake VA 23321
Property profile
- Address
- 4021 Cory LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesapeake, VA, 23321
- County
- Chesapeake City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 0162008000060
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — 307 Albemarle Dr, Chesapeake
- Minimum bid
- $13,000
Mailing address
4021 CORY LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $442,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 2,219 sq ft building and $380,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $442,600 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2923%Final sold price compared to the $13,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 15,028 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake VA 23321 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chesapeake City County, Virginia. The home closed at $380,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 sell for?
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 sold for $380,000 on 07/08/2026.
When did 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 sell?
The transfer of 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 was recorded on in Chesapeake City County, VA.
Who sold 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321.
Who represented the buyer of 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321?
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321?
4021 Cory LN, Chesapeake, VA 23321 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesapeake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chesapeake City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Chesapeake City County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Chesapeake City County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Chesapeake, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Chesapeake City County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Chesapeake, VA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Chesapeake, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
