Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 — Sold $110,000
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611
Another foreclosure property closed in Clarke County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611
Final sold price
SOLD$110,000
What sold at 1070 Wadesville RD, and for how much?
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 sold for $110,000 on July 1, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clarke County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $110,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Clarke County, VA |
| APN | 3-A-25 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clarke County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville VA 22611
Property profile
- Address
- 1070 Wadesville RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Berryville, VA, 22611
- County
- Clarke County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Vacant parcels with improvements
- APN
- 3-A-25
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/15/2026 at 11:00 AM — 1070 WADESVILLE ROAD, BERRYVILLE
- Minimum bid
- $75,000
Mailing address
1146 WALKER RD #G, Great Falls, VA 22066
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,797,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value6%Sold price was 6% of the $1,797,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid147%Final sold price compared to the $75,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville VA 22611 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clarke County, Virginia. The home closed at $110,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 sell for?
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 sold for $110,000 on 07/01/2026.
When did 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 sell?
The transfer of 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 was recorded on in Clarke County, VA.
Who sold 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611.
Who represented the buyer of 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611?
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611?
1070 Wadesville RD, Berryville, VA 22611 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant parcels with improvements.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Berryville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clarke County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clarke County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clarke County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Clarke County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Berryville, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Clarke County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Berryville, VA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Berryville, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
