Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 — Sold $250,000
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503
Another foreclosure property closed in Lynchburg City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503
Final sold price
SOLD$250,000
What sold at 160 Coffee RD, and for how much?
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 sold for $250,000 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 1,836 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lynchburg City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,836 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Lynchburg City County, VA |
| APN | 206 04 004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lynchburg City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg VA 24503
Property profile
- Address
- 160 Coffee RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lynchburg, VA, 24503
- County
- Lynchburg City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 206 04 004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 10:15 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1931 CARBONATA DR, Alva, FL 33920
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $345,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,836 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $345,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg VA 24503 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lynchburg City County, Virginia. The home closed at $250,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 sell for?
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 sold for $250,000 on 06/24/2026.
When did 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 sell?
The transfer of 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 was recorded on in Lynchburg City County, VA.
Who sold 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503.
Who represented the buyer of 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503?
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503?
160 Coffee RD, Lynchburg, VA 24503 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lynchburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lynchburg City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lynchburg City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lynchburg City County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lynchburg, VA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Lynchburg City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Lynchburg City County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lynchburg, VA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Lynchburg, VA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
