Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 — Sold in Foreclosure
7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844
Another foreclosure property closed in Southampton County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844
What sold at 7248 Southampton PKWY, and for how much?
7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 last changed hands on June 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,922 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Southampton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,922 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | Southampton County, VA |
| APN | 67 45B |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Southampton County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville VA 23844
Property profile
- Address
- 7248 Southampton PKWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Drewryville, VA, 23844
- County
- Southampton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,922 sq ft
- Lot area
- 43,560 sq ft
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- 67 45B
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/31/2026 at 10:00 AM — 22350 MAIN STREET, COURTLAND
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7248 SOUTHAMPTON PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $257,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville VA 23844 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Southampton County, Virginia. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 sell for?
The sale price for 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/22/2026.
When did 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 sell?
The transfer of 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 was recorded on in Southampton County, VA.
Who sold 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844.
Who represented the buyer of 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844?
7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844?
7248 Southampton PKWY, Drewryville, VA 23844 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Drewryville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Southampton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Southampton County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Southampton County, Virginia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Drewryville, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Southampton County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Southampton County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Drewryville, VA. All refresh daily.
Open the Drewryville, VA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
